Home English Tutors in India

  • Home
  • Home English Tutors

1000+ Best Home English Tutors in India
Verified Teachers Profiles



Search Results for Home English Tutors in India

Amit Dedha (MHT-001440)

Male, Years

Teaching Experience: 2 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: May,2014

Fee: 2000 - 3000/Month

Teaches:

                          

Location: F-140, village gazipur

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
Looking for a Great Tutor ?

Hire one of our amazing Tutors or Enrol for a Course near your place

POST REQUIREMENT
 
Priyanka Trivedi (MHT-003979)

English tutor

I am online English tutor.I am certified in English grammar advance pro A1to C1 ...

Female, 37 Years

Teaching Experience: 0 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: Advance English language in English grammar advance

Teaches online: No

Member Since: Jul,2021

Fee: 4000 - 6000/Month

Teaches:

     

Location: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
Ridhi (MHT-003406)

English Teacher

I am Ridhi. Fluent English speaker and good at teaching german. Deustch ist mein...

Female, 28 Years

Teaching Experience: 1 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: Sep,2020

Fee: 4900 - 7000/Month

Teaches:

     

Location: 80 Mansi Vihar Sanjay Nagar ghaziabad

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
PRANITHA J (MHT-0021646)

Dedicated Teacher | Student-Centered Educator

Passionate and dedicated educator with experience in classroom teaching and onli...

Female, 23 Years

Teaching Experience: 6 Yrs    5 Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: Yes

Member Since: Jul,2026

Fee: 250 - 350/Hour

Teaches:

     

Location: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
Ektaa Modi (MHT-009772)

English Teacher

Experienced English tutor with 15+ years of teaching students across CBSE, ICSE,...

Female, 35 Years

Teaching Experience: 15 Yrs    5 Yrs

Highest Qualification: M. A. in English

Teaches online: Yes

Member Since: Nov,2024

Fee: 2500 - 5000/Month

Teaches:

     

Location: Gurugram, Haryana, India

Can Travel (upto): 2 KM

 
 
Rajarshi Roy (MHT-0021090)

Thorough, elaborative, patient and friendly

I have completed my BTech in Biotechnology from VIT Vellore with a CGPA of 9.12....

Male, 24 Years

Teaching Experience: 0 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: Jul,2026

Fee: 4000 - 6000/Month

Teaches:

           

Location: Kalkaji, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
Avishi Chaudhary (MHT-0019811)

A fun teacher and understands kids

Hey! I am the person you would like to study from because I make studying feel l...

Female, 18 Years

Teaching Experience: 0 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: May,2026

Fee: 4000 - 6000/Month

Teaches:

     

Location: Delhi, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
Naushaba Nasreen (MHT-0019556)

D.Ed.Ed + CTET Qualified Trilingual Educator. I use advanced online tools (interactive PPTs & PDFs) in teaching learning process.

High-achieving educator and trilingual content specialist with a Diploma in Elem...

Female, 22 Years

Teaching Experience: 0 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: May,2026

Fee: 4000 - 6000/Month

Teaches:

           

Location: Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
Amirtha S (MHT-0019412)

A best teacher is someone who teaches with patience, kindness, and inspires students to believe in themselves.

I’m Amirtha from Chennai, a BCA graduate who teaches with patience, clarity, a...

Female, 22 Years

Teaching Experience: 0 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: May,2026

Fee: 4000 - 6000/Month

Teaches:

  

Location: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 
Anushree Shukla (MHT-0019301)

What defines me best as a teacher is my ability to connect with my students and adapt my teaching methods to their individual learning styles. I strive to create an engaging and supportive environment where students feel motivated to learn, ask questions, and grow.

am a motivated teacher who loves helping students learn and grow. I focus on mak...

Female, 21 Years

Teaching Experience: 0 Yrs    Yrs

Highest Qualification: in

Teaches online: No

Member Since: May,2026

Fee: 4000 - 6000/Month

Teaches:

           

Location: Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India

Can Travel (upto): 5 KM

 
 

How expensive are Home English Tutors in India and the surrounding areas?
The average cost of Home English Tutors in India is ₹400 per hour.


Prices will vary depending on:

  • The experience of your tutor
  • Where your lessons will be held (via webcam or your place)
  • The number of lessons and the duration of each class
  • 97% of private teachers on Mera Home Tutor offer the Demo Class free.


How many Home English Tutors in India available?
1,333 Home English Tutors in India are available to teach courses

To find your private tutor, view their cv to find out more information about their courses.

Is it possible to take classes online?

On Mera Home Tutor, you can learn online with a private tutor. Whether you need help revising for your class 12 exams, are struggling with homework or would just like to improve your concepts, our teachers can help you.

Many of our tutors also offer private online tuition. Around 80% of the private teachers on offer classes via zoom or skype and most of them offer DEMO Class free!

To find the available online lessons, just enter your subject criteria into the search engine and select the Online filter to see the available teachers who are currently offering online courses in your desired subject.

Online courses via webcam offer you more advantages. You can plan your classes to fit around your schedule and online lessons are often less expensive as the tutor does not need to travel.

How do pupils rate their Home English Tutors in India?
Students gave their tutors on average 5.0 out of 5 from a sample of 93 recommendations.

A customer relationship manager from the Mera Home Tutor team will be available to find a solution (by telephone or e-mail from Monday - Friday) if you have any questions about your course.

Where to find the best Home English Tutors in India?
Numerous skilled and academically qualified tutors are offering tuition classes to students of different age groups. These days, you can easily find tutors that meet your requirements in your locality. You can also find specialized tutors.

Top 10 Home English Tutors in India
One can also find Home English Tutors in India in top localities and more on Mera Home Tutor.
Mera Home Tutor helps you find the best Home English Tutors in India and tuition centers that have been reviewed and trusted by thousands of students.